Impossible Figures and other stories II

2016

Genre : Animation
Durée : 15 min

Réalisation : Marta Pajek

Production : Animoon

Pays: Pologne

 

Synopsis :

La deuxième partie d’un triptyque sur des figures qui peuvent être dessinées mais qui ne peuvent pas exister dans la réalité.

Festivals :

–              PIAFF Paris International Film Festival, – JURY PRICE

–              32nd Warsaw Film Festival, Poland, 2016 (screening)

–              29th Premiers Plans Film Festival, France, 2017 (screening)

–              Visegrad Film Festival in Moscow 2017, Russia, 2017 (screening)

–              25th Curtas Vila do Conde International Film Festival, Portugal, 2017 (screening)

–              Encounters – 23rd Short Film & Animation Festival, UK, 2017 (screening)

–              21st Winterthur International Short Film Festival, Switzerland, 2017 (screening)

–              56th Krakow Film Festival, Poland, 2016 (SILVER HOBBY-HORSE for the director of the best animated film, Student Jury Award)

–              9th Animator International Film Festival, Poland, 2016 (The Polish Filmmakers Association Award for the Best Polish Film)

–              16th T-Mobile New Horizons IFF, Poland, 2016 (competition)

–              16th International Animation Festival in Japan – HIROSHIMA 2016, Japan, 2016 (competition)

–              40th Ottawa International Animation Festival, Canada, 2016 (competition)

–              26th Message to Man – International Film Festival, Russia, 2016 (“Centaur” for the Best Animated Film)

–              13th Balkanima European Animated Film Festival, Serbia, 2016 (Special Mention)

–              23rd International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima, Poland, 2016 (Honour distinctions)

–              13th Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Slovenia, 2016 (Special Mention)

–              GLAS Animation Festival, 2017 (Grand Prix)

–              Tricky Women International Animation Filmfestival 2017, Austria, 2017 (3-month scholarship at Q21/MQ )

–              10th Glasgow Short Film Festival, 2017 (competition)

–              20th Holland Animation Film Festival, The Netherlands, 2017 (MovieZone Award)

–              Erarta MOTION PICTURES. International Festival of Shorts about Paintings 2017, Russia, 2017 (Special Mention of the Jury)

–              Go Short – International Short FF Nijmegen, The Netherlands, 2017 (competition)

–              8th Golden Kuker Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2017 (competition)

–              24th Trickfilms Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film, Germany, 2017 (Grand Prix)

–              Anifilm – International Festival of Animated Film 2017, Czech Republic, 2017 (competition)

–              IndieLisboa – International Independent FF, Portugal, 2017 (competition)

–              Northwest Animation Festival 2017, USA, 2017 (competition)

–              14th VIS Vienna Independent Shorts, Austria, 2017 (Special Mention – Animation Avantgarde, Special Mention, Special Mention – Animation Avantgarde)

–              Animafest Zagreb 2017, Croatia, 2017 (competition)

–              Palm Springs International ShortFest, USA, 2017 (competition)

–              5th International Animated Film Festival Insomnia, Russia Federation, 2017 (competition)

–              8th Anibar Animation Festival 2017, Kosovo, 2017 (competition)

–              2nd Turku Animation Film Festival, Finland, 2017 (competition)

–              16th Silhouette Short Film Festival, France, 2017 (competition)

–              11th Animaanima International Animation Festival, Serbia, 2017 (competition)

–              15th Fantoche International Animation Film Festival, Switzerland, 2017 (Best Sound)

–              24th «KROK» International Animated Film Festival, Russia, 2017 (competition)

–              7th Quebec City Film Festival, Canada, 2017 (competition)

–              Anima Syros International Animation Festival 2017, Greece, 2017 (competition)

–              1st ReAnima Film Festival, Norway, 2017 (competition)

–              19th FESTCURTASBH Belo Horizonte International Short Film Festival, Brazil, 2017 (competition)

–              CinEast – Central and Eastern European FF, Luxembourg, 2017 (competition)

–              Animatou International Animation Festival 2017, Switzerland, 2017 (competition)

–              47th Alcine – Alcalá de Henares Film Festival, Spain, 2017 (segundo premio “ALCINE”)

–              3rd REX Animation Film Festival, Sweden, 2017 (competition)

–              36th Uppsala International Short Film Festival, Sweden, 2017 (competition)

–              19th Wiesbaden International Weekend of Animation, Germany, 2017 (competition)

–              11th Big Cartoon Festival, Russia, 2017 (competition)

–              15th Annual Multivision Festival, Russia, 2017 (competition)

–              31st Leeds International Film Festival, UK, 2017 (competition)

–              X Janela Internacional de Cinema do Recife, 2017 (best sound)

–              Fredrikstad Animation Festival 2017, Norway, 2017 (competition)

–              PÖFF Shorts Short Film and Animation Festival 2017, Estonia, 2017 (competition)